natural oil suitable for curly hair

    Camassia - Jojoba oil - 100% Virgin (50ml)

    Out-of-Stock
    €8.90
    Tax included

    Penetration capacity 1 (1 sealant 10 penetrant)

    Frequency of use: habitual

    Although it is called oil, the Jojoba oil is more like a liquid wax, with a chemical structure that is extremely similar to the oils on human skin, a characteristic that makes it one of the best sealants.

    It is a clear liquid, odorless, antifungal and hypoallergenic, which naturally attenuates the effects of dandruff and dry skin, provides hair with a shine supplement and seals the hydration inside the capillary stem.

    INCI

    Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil 100% cold pressed from organic farming

    How to of use: as a skin treatment (for dry skin); for deep conditioning (added to an hair mask); for the oil rinse (added to a conditioner); as a sealant (L.O.C. or L.C.O. method); to scrunch out the cast (hard and wet effect given by styling products); to add shine.

    Customers who bought this product also bought:

    Product added to wishlist