apricot oil approved for curly hair

    Camassia - Apricot oil - 100% Virgin BIO (50ml)

    €7.90
    Tax included

    Penetration capacity 6 (1 sealant 10 penetrant)

    Frequency of use: habitual

    The chemical characteristics of this oil make it ideal for all uses and all types of hair: apricot seed oil is rich in oleic acid, linoleic acid and other unsaturated fatty acids, proteins, soluble sugars and fibers. Contains vitamins A, C, E, K and niacin and minerals including copper, magnesium, manganese, phosphorus and potassium.

    Linoleic acid stimulates hair growth and prevents dehydration: it is a fatty acid that controls and maintains moisture in the hair and scalp.This characteristic, together with the pleasant and light fragrance, make the apricot seed oil one of the preferred oils used as sealants.

    Apricot Seed Oil leaves hair soft, shiny and keeps it well hydrated.

    INCI

    Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil 100% cold pressed from organic farming

    How to of use: as a skin treatment (to prevent and fight the hair loss); as a pre-poo (pre-wash treatment); for deep conditioning (added to an hair mask); for the oil rinse (added to a conditioner); as a sealant (L.O.C. or L.C.O. method); to scrunch out the cast (hard and wet effect given by styling products); to add shine.

    Customers who bought this product also bought:

    Product added to wishlist